Pages

4/9/09

Your personality...

Assalam alaikum & Peace to all

I saw this on another blog and thought I would post some of my more interesting results!




You Think Creatively



Your brain works best when you let your intuition be your guide.
You like to imagine, speculate, and fantasize. You have fun playing with ideas.
You are interested in theories. You enjoy studying and developing them.
You are drawn toward art, philosophy, and even math. Almost every subject is interesting to you.






You Are a Mosaic



You are worldly and cultured. You draw inspiration from many sources.
You appreciate vivid colors and busy scenes, but you like a bit of order too.
You believe that art should have many layers. It should be beautiful up close and from afar.
The best art gets more interesting the longer you look at it.







Your Mind is 67% Cluttered



Your mind is quite cluttered. And like most clutter, it's a bunch of crap you don't need.
Try writing down your worst problems and fears. And then put them out of your mind for a while.







You Belong in the Baby Boomer Generation



You fit in best with people born between 1943 and 1960.
You are optimistic, rebellious, and even a little self centered.
You still believe that you will change the world.
You detest authority and rules. Deep down, you're a non conformist.







You Are an Old Soul



You are an experienced soul who appreciates tradition.
Mellow and wise, you like to be with others but also to be alone.
Down to earth, you are sensible and impatient.
A creature of habit, it takes you a while to warm up to new people.
You hate injustice, and you're very protective of family and friends
A bit demanding, you expect proper behavior from others.
Extremely independent you don't mind living or being alone.
But when you find love, you tend to want marriage right away.
Souls you are most compatible with: Warrior Soul and Visionary Soul




4 comments:

Adventurous Ammena said...

hahaha.. only 67% you 'crazy old hag' (and I take that from your results too) Those things dont know what they are talking about :P youre none of all what they say.. except maybe the first 2 :P

Aalya said...

I don't know some of it I agree with! LOL

Yeah actually you're probably right...the first 2 fit the most! LOL

Bengali Muslimah said...

your blog super pretty!
and the quiz results are interesting. The "How cluttered is your mind?" one is funny, just the question itself. haha

My friends make me take those quizes and the results never ever match with the real me =/ lol but for some people it's kinda crazy how it works, even their online horoscopes match them lol

Lisa said...

I definitely think you appreciate vivid color, but also look for the order. But you don't strike me as the type dear Aalya who is impatient, much less detesting of authority. I wonder did your husband do the quiz and match you nicely? Love you sweet friend.

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin